Mon Laferte

Mon Laferte has over 8837543 followers across Spotify, LastFM, YouTube Music, Deezer and Twitter. Currently we track 5 digital music and social platforms for Mon Laferte. When AVR-Music Stats last calculated the current growth of Mon Laferte's social media following, it was roughly 4474 followers per day. We collect data on 10,000’s of rappers, singers, musicians, producers, bands & DJs from around the world across multiple genres including edm, rock, hip hop, grime, pop, jazz, folk and many more. Found something missing? You can add data for Mon Laferte here.

Mon Laferte's Music Bio

Real Name: Norma Monserrat Bustamante Laferte Mon Laferte (born May 2, 1983 in Vi?a del Mar, Chile) is a Chilean singer and songwriter. She started in music very early, at the age of 13 she entered the music conservatory in Vi?a del Mar to study voice and music for 4 years, during this time Monserrat sang in several stages, for example in the Chilean TV show called "Rojo, Fama Contra Fama". In 2003, she released "La chica de rojo", achieving platinum status, with this album she conquered several latin countries. Read more on Last.fm

Mon Laferte's YouTube Videos


NB: We DO NOT use the YouTube Analytics 24hr, 7day and 30day metrics. These numbers are estimates we calculate internally based on YouTube’s public API data. These figures therefore do not represent the figures in artist’s personal YouTube Analytics API.

We DO NOT use YouTube metrics to derive artist popularity, Total or 24hr in accordance with Google Privacy Policy
Check out the latest videos from Mon Laferte.
    Check out the latest interviews from Mon Laferte.

      Liquid Beast

      We've collected data on how many digital music followers Liquid Beast has gained over the last 30 days! Be sure…
      CONTINUE READING

      Grupo Mojado/Industria Del Amor/Los Acosta

      We've collected data on how many digital music followers Grupo Mojado/Industria Del Amor/Los Acosta has gained over the last 30…
      CONTINUE READING

      Holly Dolly

      We've collected data on how many digital music followers Holly Dolly has gained over the last 30 days! Be sure…
      CONTINUE READING

      Johann Stamitz

      Johann Stamitz has over 10319 followers across Spotify and LastFM. Currently we track 2 digital music and social platforms for…
      CONTINUE READING

      MissMass

      We've collected data on how many digital music followers MissMass has gained over the last 30 days! Be sure to...
      CONTINUE READING

      the Folkes Brothers

      the Folkes Brothers has over 243 followers across Spotify, YouTube Music and Deezer. Currently we track 3 digital music and…
      CONTINUE READING